STEERING COMMITTEE 

Gabriela Suntaxi, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
María Hallo, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Vijay Varadharajan, University of Newcastle, Australia
Sergio Luján Mora, Universidad de Alicante, Spain
Yamine Ait-Ameur, ENSEEIHT, France

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Iván Carrera, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Carlos Iñiguez, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Marcela Mosquera, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Gabriela Suntaxi, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Patricio Zambrano, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador

PROCEEDINGS CHAIR

Iván Carrera, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador

DIGITAL MEDIA COMMITTEE

Marcela Mosquera, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Gabriela Quiguango, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

PC CHAIRS

Iván Carrera, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Carlos Iñiguez, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
María Hallo, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Gabriela Suntaxi, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador

PC MEMBERS

Ana León, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Andrés Santos, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain
Andrés Tirado Espín, Universidad Yachay Tech, Ecuador
Ankur Bist, Govind ballabh pant university of agri. and tech, India
Carlos Juiz, University of the Balearic Islands, Spain
Cesar Guevara, Universidad Tecnológica Indoamérica, Ecuador
Christian Attiogbe, University of Nantes, France
Diego Alfonso Almeida Galárraga, Universidad de Investigación de Tecnología Experimental Yachay, Ecuador
Dominique Mery, Université de Lorraine, LORIA, France
Efraín R. Fonseca C., Universidad de las Fuerzas Armadas ESPE, Ecuador
Emmanuel Grolleau, LIAS, ISAE-ENSMA, Univ. Poitiers, France
Gandhi Villalba, Universidad Yachay Tech, Ecuador
Graciela Salum, Yachay Tech University- Biological Sciences and Engineering, Ecuador
Inês Dutra, University of Porto, Portugal
Jorge Maestre Vidal, Indra, Spain
José Fabián Reyes Román, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Jose Ignacio Panach Navarrete, Universitat de València, Spain
Juan Pedro Valente, Universdad Politecnica de Madrid, Spain
Julio Anjos, UNICAMP - Universidade Estadual de Campinas, Brazil
Kanishka Tyagi, Aptiv Advance Research Center, California, United States
Katty Rohoden, Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja, Ecuador
Manu Gupta, IIT Roorkee, India
Manuel Sánchez Rubio, INTA - Instituto Nacional de Técnica Aeroespacial, Spain
Marek Milosz, Lublin University of Technology, Poland
Md Imran Alam, Indian Institute of Technology, Patna, India
Nancy Peré, Universidad de la República, Uruguay
Neeraj Singh, INPT-ENSEEIHT / IRIT, University of Toulouse, France
Patricia Ludeña, Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja, Ecuador
Paulo Batista, University of Évora, Portugal
Priscila Cedillo, Universidad de Cuenca, Ecuador
Raju Halder, Indian Institute of Technology Patna, India
Rolando Armas, Shinshu University, Japan
Romel Tintin, IAEN, Ecuador
Rommel Torres, Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja, Ecuador
S Ramesh, General Motors R&D, India
Sergio Luján-Mora, University of Alicante, Spain
Shan Zhang, Aptiv Advance Research Center, California, Estados Unidos
Silvia Fajardo-Flores, Universidad de Colima, Mexico
Valderi Reis Leithardt, VALORIZA – Research Centre for Endogenous Resource Valorization, Polytechnic Institute of Portalegre, Portugal

Partners:

Logo ENSEEIHT
Logo UDLA
Logo Universidad de Alicante
Logo Universidad INDOAMÉRICA